Luminous-Lint - for collectors and connoisseurs of fine photography
HOME  BACK>>> Subscriptions <<< | Testimonials | Login | FREE NEWSLETTER

Getting around

 

HomeContentsVisual IndexesOnline ExhibitionsPhotographersGalleries and DealersThemes
AbstractEroticaFashionLandscapeNaturePhotojournalismPhotomontagePictorialismPortraitScientificStill lifeStreetWar
CalendarsTimelinesTechniquesLibrarySupport 
 

HomeContents > People > Photographers > Thomas Easterly

Other photographers you may be interested in

This is included as a memory aid to collectors and researchers.

 
Archaeology 
  
William de Wiveleslie Abney  (1843-1920) • Josef Albers • Alinari • George Allen  (1891-1940) • Michele Amodio • James Anderson  (1813-1877) • Konstantinos Athanasiou • O.S. Baudesson • Joseph David Beglar • Harry Charles Purvis Bell  (1851-1937) • Cecil Bendall  (1856-1906) • Dr. Theodor Bloch  (check) • Paul-Émile Botta  (1805-1870) • George Bridges  (1788-1863) • Marilyn Bridges  (1948-) • Giacomo Brogi  (1822-1881) • Emil Brugsch  (1842-1930) • James Burgess  (check) • Harry Burton  (1879-1940) • Alexander Edwin Caddy  (1846-1904) • Leonida Caldesi  (1823-1891) • W. Caney • Désiré Charnay  (1828-1915) • Hurrichund Chintamon • Henry Hardy Cole  (1843-1916) • Dmitri Constantine • William Henry Cornish • Henry Cousens  (1854-1933) • Henry Cousens  (1854-1933) • François Joseph Edouard de Campigneules  (1826-1879) • Louis de Clercq  (1836-1901) • A. de Moustier • Emmanuel de Noailles  (1830-1909) • Délié & Béchard • P. Dittrich • Maxime Du Camp  (1822-1894) • Thomas Easterly  (1809-1882) • Alexander John Ellis  (1814-1890) • Beniamino Facchinelli  (1839-1895) • Emmanuel Forchhammer  (1851-1890) • Francis Frith  (1822-1898) • Henry Bailey Wade Garrick  (check) • Robert Gill  (check) • Joseph-Philibert Girault de Prangey  (1804-1892) • John Beasly Greene  (1832-1856) • Claude Grillet • Jean-Baptiste-Louis Gros  (1793-1870) • Juhn Henry Haynes  (1849-1910) • Walter Hege  (1893-1955) • John Robert Hogg  (1838-1908) • Hector Horeau  (1801-1772) • Leavitt Hunt  (1831-1907) • Henry James  (1803-1877) • Pierre-Gustave Joly de Lotbinière  (1798-1865) • Edward Kater  (1816-1866) • H.B. King  (1830-1905) • Jadu Kishen • Friedrich Koch • Edwin Max Konstam  (1870-1956) • Suprakash Ganguli Pindi Lal • Joseph Lawton  (check) • Alice D. Le Plongeon • Augustus Le Plongeon  (1826-1908) • Augustus & Alice D. Le Plongeon • Georges Albert Legrain  (1865-1917) • Edmund David Lyon  (1825-1891) • Peter Paul Mackey  (1851-1935) • Robert Macpherson  (check) • Teoberto Maler  (1842-1917) • Philippos Margaritis  (1810-1892) • Alfred Percival Maudslay  (1850-1931) • V.G. Maunier • J. McCartney • James McDonald  (check) • Rajendra Lal Mitra  (check) • P. Moraites • Poorno Chander Mukherji • Henry Newton  (1822-1900) • Alfred-Nicolas Normand  (1822-1909) • Norris • Richard Banner Oakeley • Luigi Pesce  (1818-1891) • H. Phillips • Edward Ranney • John Henry Ravenshaw  (1833-1874) • Alexander Rea  (1858-1921) • Rhomaides frères • James Robertson  (1813-1888) •  Aimé Rochas • Rubellin • Auguste Salzmann  (1824-1872) • Major Sargeaunt • Henri Sauvaire • Adolph Schaefer • Horst Schliephack • Carlo Baldassare Simelli  (1811-1877) • Edmund William Smith  (1858-1901) • Giorgio Sommer  (1834-1914) • B.L. Spackman  (1824-1879) • William J. Stillman  (1828-1901) • Alexander Svoboda  (check) • David Harold Day Sykes  (check) • Félix Teynard  (1817-1892) • F. & E. Thévoz • Gabriel Tranchard • Pierre Tremaux • Linnaeus Tripe  (1822-1902) • Max Uhle  (1856-1944) • Isidore van Kinsbergen  (1821-1905) • Louis Vignes  (1831-1896) • Alfred Watkins  (1855-1935) • Panagos T. Zaphiropoulos
 
  
Daguerreotypists - USA 
  
Rufus P. Anson • Platt D. Babbitt  (1822-1879) • George N. Barnard  (1819-1902) • Samuel A. Bemis  (1793-1881) • Albert Bisbee • James Wallace Black  (1825-1896) • Abraham Bogardus  (1822-1908) • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • Samuel Broadbent  (1810-1880) • Solomon Nunes Carvalho  (1815-1897) • George S. Cook  (1819-1902) • Robert Cornelius  (1809-1893) • Thomas Easterly  (1809-1882) • John H. Fitzgibbon  (check) • Charles H. Fontayne  (1814-1901) • Fontayne & Porter • Charles DeForest Fredricks  (1823-1894) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Gabriel Harrison  (1818-1902) • Josiah Johnson Hawes  (1808-1901) • George H. Johnson • H.B. King  (1830-1905) • W. & F. Langenheim • Jules Lion  (1810-1866) • Charles Richard Meade  (1826-1858) • Henry William Mathew Meade  (1822-1865) • Mary Ann Meade • Samuel F.B. Morse  (1791-1872) • Joseph Pennell • Henry Coit Perkins  (1804-1873) • John Plumbe Jr.  (1809-1857) • William Southgate Porter • Marcus Aurelius Root  (1808-1888) • William Rulofson  (1826-1878) • William Shew  (1820-1903) • Albert Sands Southworth  (1811-1894) • Southworth & Hawes • Joseph B. Starkweather • William Stroud • Robert H. Vance  (1825-1876) • George K. Warren  (1824-1884) • Augustus Washington  (check) • C.L. Weed  (1824-1903) • J.A. Whipple  (1822-1891) • Whipple & Black • Jesse Harrison Whitehurst  (check) • J.T. Zealy  (check)
 
  
Lightning 
  
Thomas Easterly  (1809-1882) • William N. Jennings  (1860-1946) • Gabriel Loppé  (1825-1913)
 
  
Missouri 
  
Thomas Easterly  (1809-1882)
 
  
Native Americans 
  
Gary Auerbach • David F. Barry  (1854-1934) • C.M. Bell  (1848-1893) • Elias A. Bonine  (1843-1916) • Peña Bonita  (1948-) • Boorne & May • John N. Choate  (1848-1902) • Edward S. Curtis  (1868-1952) • Julian Dimock • Rick Dingus  (1951-) • Thomas Easterly  (1809-1882) • Adrian J. Ebell  (1840-1877) • Camillius S. Fly  (1849-1901) • Alexander Gardner  (1821-1882) • De Lancey W. Gill  (1859-1940) • Laura Gilpin  (1891-1979) • Charles Gimpel  (1912-1973) • F. Jay Haynes  (1853-1921) • John K. Hillers  (1843-1925) • William Henry Jackson  (1843-1942) • Gertrude Käsebier  (1852-1934) • Carm Little Turtle  (1952-) • A.P. Low  (1861-1942) • Charles F. Lummis  (1859-1928) • Danny Lyon  (1942-) • Frances Cooke Macgregor  (1906-2001) • Victor Masayesva Jr.  (1951-) • Walter McClintock  (1870-1949) • Frederick Monsen  (1865-1929) • Carl Moon  (1879-1948) • Lee Moorhouse • Thomas Leander Moorhouse  (1850-1926) • Adolph F. Muhr  (check) • A. Frank Randall  (1854-1916) • Frank Rinehart  (1861-1928) • Pamela Shields  (1956-) • Will Soule  (1836-1908) • Richard Throssel  (1882-1933) • Hulleah Tsinhnahjinnie  (1954-) • Julia E. Tuell • Adam Clark Vroman  (1856-1916) • Joel E. Whitney  (1822-1886) • Ben Wittick  (1845-1903)
 
  
Signage and banners 
  
Samuel Broadbent  (1810-1880) • Thomas Easterly  (1809-1882) • W.P. Floyd  (check) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Hermann Krone  (1827-1916) • Marcus Aurelius Root  (1808-1888)
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
HOME  BACK>>> Subscriptions <<< | Testimonials | Login | FREE NEWSLETTER
 Facebook LuminousLint 
 Twitter @LuminousLint