HOME
BACK
>>>
Subscriptions
<<< |
Testimonials
|
Login
|
Getting around
Photographers
Connections
Directory
Home
Contents
Listing
Alphabetical
Styles and movements
Articles
Wars
Organisations
Exhibitions
Magazines
Visual Indexes
Themes
Abstract
Erotica and nudes
Fashion
Landscape
Nature
Photojournalism
Pictorialism
Photomontage
Portrait
Scientific
Still life
Street
War
Geography
China
Egypt
France
Greece
India
Italy
Japan
Russia
Spain
UK
USA
Techniques
Daguerreotypes
Salt prints
Albumen prints
Ambrotypes
Carte de visite
Cabinet cards
Tintypes
Stereoviews
Autochrome
Colour
Real photo postcards
Date
1839
1849
1859
1869
1879
1889
1899
1909
1919
1929
1939
1949
1959
1969
1979
1989
1999
2009
Online Exhibitions
By Date
By Geography
By Photographer
By Technique
By Theme
Photographers
Photographers (a-z)
Contemporary photographers
Selecting photographers
Suggesting photographers
Submission guidelines
Galleries and Dealers
By Name (a-z)
By Region
Themes
Abstract
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Erotica
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Fashion
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Landscape
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Nature
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Photojournalism
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Photomontage
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Pictorialism
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Portrait
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Scientific
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Still life
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Street
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
War
Read about
Visual indexes
Exhibitions on this website
Books
Calendars
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Timelines
1830-1839
1840-1859
1860-1879
1880-1899
1900-1919
1920-1939
1940-1959
1960-1979
1980-1999
2000-2019
Techniques
Techniques (a-z)
Techniques (hierarchical)
19th century photograph types
Stereo photography
Library
Support
FAQs
Acknowledgements
Can I help?
Why Luminous-Lint?
Legal
Copyright
Copyright and Fair Use
Displaying images
Privacy policy
Terms and Conditions
Errors and omissions
Contact us
Stereographs Project
Introduction
Photographers
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Locations
Themes
Backlists
Home
>
Contents
> People >
Photographers
> Tancrède Dumas
Biographical
Themes
Photographs
Galleries
Other photographers you may be interested in
This is included as a memory aid to collectors and researchers.
Albumen prints
Gioacchino Altobelli
(check) •
Eugène Atget
(1857-1927) •
Charles Hippolyte Aubry
(1811-1877) •
George N. Barnard
(1819-1902) •
Felice Beato
(1832-1909) •
Louis-Désiré Blanquart-Evrard
(1802-1872) •
Samuel Bourne
(check) •
Adolphe Braun
(1812-1877) •
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
Louis-Emile Durandelle
(check) •
Constant Alexandre Famin
(1827-1888) •
Roger Fenton
(1819-1869) •
Charles Marville
(1813-1879) •
Torvald Mitreiter
•
Timothy H. O'Sullivan
(1840-1882) •
William Louis Henry Skeen
(1847-1903) •
Linnaeus Tripe
(1822-1902)
Expeditions and exploration
V.S. Adrianov
•
Yvette Borup Andrews
(1891-1959) •
James W. Bagley
(1881-1947) •
Ivan Ivanovich Baluev
(1905-) •
Gertrude Bell
(1868-1926) •
Isabella Bird
(1831-1904) •
Auguste Rosalie Bisson
(1826-1900) •
Charles Bodmer
(1809-1893) •
Adolf-Nikolay Erazmovich Boiarski
•
Eliphalet Brown
•
Richard Buchta
(1845-1894) •
Wilhelm Burger
(1844-1920) •
John Carbutt
(1832-1905) •
Solomon Nunes Carvalho
(1815-1897) •
Rafael Castro y Ordóñez
(1834-1865) •
Jean Chaffanjon
(1854-1913) •
James Chapman
(1831-1872) •
Désiré Charnay
(1828-1915) •
George P. Critcherson
(1823-1892) •
Edward S. Curtis
(1868-1952) •
Louis de Clercq
(1836-1901) •
Agnia Pavlovna Dinness
•
William Thomas Domville
(1822-1879) •
S.M. Dudin
•
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
John L. Dunmore
•
Dunmore & Critcherson
•
George Miller Dyott
(1883-1972) •
Paul Ehrenreich
(1855-1914) •
Edouard Foà
(1861-1901) •
Charles Guillain
(1808-1875) •
Bruno L. Hamel
•
Heinrich Harrer
(1912-2006) •
Dr. Isaac I. Hayes
(1832-1881) •
Humphrey Lloyd Hime
(1833-1903) •
Charles Horetzky
(1838-1900) •
Frank Hurley
(1885-1962) •
Thomas Henry Huxley
(1825-1895) •
William Illingworth
(1844-1893) •
Illingworth & Bill
•
Edward Augustus Inglefield
(1820-1894) •
William Henry Jackson
(1843-1942) •
John Kirk
(1832-1922) •
Alice D. Le Plongeon
•
Augustus Le Plongeon
(1826-1908) •
Augustus & Alice D. Le Plongeon
•
John William Lindt
(1845-1926) •
A.P. Low
(1861-1942) •
George Lowe
(1924-2013) •
Alfred Percival Maudslay
(1850-1931) •
Francis Leopold McClintock
(1819-1907) •
James McDonald
•
Paul-Émile Miot
(1827-1900) •
Thomas Mitchell
•
John Moran
(1821-1903) •
Eadweard Muybridge
(1830-1904) •
Timothy H. O'Sullivan
(1840-1882) •
H. Phillips
•
Herbert G. Ponting
(check) •
Michael Rockefeller
(1938-1961) •
Vittorio Sella
(1859-1943) •
Nils Strindberg
(1872-1897) •
Josef Székely
(1838-1901) •
Wilfred Thesiger
(1910-2003) •
Alexandrine Tinne
(1835-1869) •
Ludovico Tuminello
(1824-1907) •
Max Uhle
(1856-1944) •
Ernst Ule
(1854-1915) •
Daniel David Veth
(check) •
Dr. David Walker
•
C. Walter
•
Bradford Washburn
(1910-2007) •
George White
•
Ernest Henry Wilson
(1876-1930)
Islamic architecture
Abdullah frères
•
Abd al-Ghaffar
•
Casiano Alguacil Blázquez
•
H. Béchard
(check) •
Félix Bonfils
(1831-1885) •
Charles Clifford
(check) •
Keppel Archibald Cameron Creswell
(1879-1974) •
Alphonse De Launay
(1827-1906) •
Mendel Diness
•
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
Joseph-Philibert Girault de Prangey
(1804-1892) •
Frank Good
(1839-1928) •
W. Hammerschmidt
•
Muhammad Hilmi
•
Christiaan Snouck Hurgronje
(1857-1936) •
Juan Laurent
(1816-1886) •
H.A. Mirza
•
Joseph Pedra
(1809-1879) •
James Robertson
(1813-1888) •
Muhammad Sadiq
(1832-1902) •
Pascal Sebah
(1823-1886) •
Sebah & Joaillier
•
Félix Teynard
(1817-1892) •
Zangaki Brothers
Israel and Palestine
American Colony
•
John Anthony
(1823-1901) •
Armenian Convent
•
George Baramki Azar
•
Micha Bar-Am
(1930-) •
Renato Bartoccini
(1893-1963) •
Yaakov Benor-Kalter
(1897-1969) •
P. Bergheim
(1815-1890) •
Charles Bierstadt
(1819-1903) •
Charles Bierstadt
(1819-1903) •
Adrien Bonfils
(1860-1929) •
George Bridges
(1788-1863) •
Roy Brody
•
Giacomo Brogi
(1822-1881) •
Boris Carmi
•
Jean-Baptiste Charlier
(1822-1907) •
Chim
(1911-1956) •
Gustaf Dalman
(1855-1941) •
Louis de Clercq
(1836-1901) •
Mendel Diness
•
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
Elizabeth Anne Finn
(1825-1921) •
Francis Frith
(1822-1898) •
Barry Frydlender
(1954-) •
Issay Garabedian
•
Tim Gidal
(1909-1996) •
Frank Good
(1839-1928) •
Frédéric Goupil-Fesquet
(check) •
James Graham
(1806-1869) •
J.H. Halladjian
•
David Harris
•
Alfons Himmelreich
•
Albert Augustus Isaacs
(1826-1903) •
Wm. E. James
(1835-1887) •
Jusef Karmi
•
George Skene Keith
(1819-1910) •
Garabed Krikorian
(1847-1920) •
Gillian Laub
(1974-) •
Theodore de Leeuw
(check) •
Jacob August Lorent
(1813-1884) •
James Calder Macphail
(1821-1908) •
Maison Bonfils
•
James McDonald
•
Albert Victor Nau de Champlouis
(check) •
H. Phillips
•
Khalil Raad
(1854-1957) •
Ivan Raoult
•
David Rubinger
•
Gabriel de Rumine
(1841-1871) •
Louis Saboungi
(1838-1931) •
Auguste Salzmann
(1824-1872) •
Henri Sauvaire
•
Shmuel Yosef Schweig
•
Marli Shamir
•
John Shaw Smith
(1811-1873) •
Rodney Smith
(1947-2016) •
C.F. Spittler
•
Yuval Tebol
•
F. & E. Thévoz
•
Louis Vignes
(1831-1896) •
O. von Ostheim
•
Nick Waplington
(1965-) •
Edward L. Wilson
(1838-1903) •
Ilan Wolf
•
Yuval Yairi
(1961-) •
Walter Zadek
(1900-1983)
Jerusalem
Joan Almond
•
John Anthony
(1823-1901) •
Yaakov Benor-Kalter
(1897-1969) •
P. Bergheim
(1815-1890) •
Charles Bierstadt
(1819-1903) •
Charles Bierstadt
(1819-1903) •
Félix Bonfils
(1831-1885) •
Giacomo Brogi
(1822-1881) •
Robert Capa
(1913-1954) •
Gustaf Dalman
(1855-1941) •
Louis de Clercq
(1836-1901) •
Mendel Diness
•
Maxime Du Camp
(1822-1894) •
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
Francis Frith
(1822-1898) •
Frank Good
(1839-1928) •
James Graham
(1806-1869) •
David Harris
•
Albert Augustus Isaacs
(1826-1903) •
Garabed Krikorian
(1847-1920) •
Gillian Laub
(1974-) •
Theodore de Leeuw
(check) •
Maison Bonfils
•
James McDonald
•
Khalil Raad
(1854-1957) •
James Robertson
(1813-1888) •
Robertson, J. & Beato, F.
•
Gabriel de Rumine
(1841-1871) •
Auguste Salzmann
(1824-1872) •
John Shaw Smith
(1811-1873) •
F. & E. Thévoz
•
Larry Towell
•
O. von Ostheim
•
Edward L. Wilson
(1838-1903) •
Zangaki Brothers
Lebanon
Adrien Bonfils
(1860-1929) •
Félix Bonfils
(1831-1885) •
Marie Lydie Cabanis
(1837-1918) •
Jean-Baptiste Charlier
(1822-1907) •
Eugène Cottard
(check) •
François Joseph Edouard de Campigneules
(1826-1879) •
Louis de Clercq
(1836-1901) •
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
Frédéric Goupil-Fesquet
(check) •
Ludovico Wolfgang Hart
(1836-1919) •
Charles Lallemand
•
Lallemand & Hart
•
Maison Bonfils
•
Randa Mirza
(1978-) •
Samer Mohdad
(1964-) •
Albert Victor Nau de Champlouis
(check) •
Sophie Ristelhueber
(1949-) •
Louis Vignes
(1831-1896)
Orientalism
Abdullah frères
•
William de Wiveleslie Abney
(1843-1920) •
Hippolyte Arnoux
•
Gustave de Beaucorps
(1825-1908) •
Émile Béchard
(check) •
Francis Bedford
(1816-1894) •
Félix Bonfils
(1831-1885) •
Gustaf Dalman
(1855-1941) •
Gérard de Nerval
(1808-1855) •
Philip Henry Delamotte
(1820-1889) •
Maxime Du Camp
(1822-1894) •
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
Roger Fenton
(1819-1869) •
Garrigues
•
Joseph-Philibert Girault de Prangey
(1804-1892) •
Frank Good
(1839-1928) •
Frédéric Goupil-Fesquet
(check) •
W. Hammerschmidt
•
George Skene Keith
(1819-1910) •
Lehnert & Landrock
•
Noël Marie Paymal Lerebours
(1807-1873) •
Auguste Maure
(check) •
James McDonald
•
Naya & Schoefft
•
James Robertson
(1813-1888) •
Camille Rogier
(1810-1896) •
Otto Schoefft
•
J. Pascal Sebah
(1872-1947) •
Pascal Sebah
(1823-1886) •
Sebah & Joaillier
•
Horace Vernet
(1789-1863) •
Louis Vignes
(1831-1896) •
Zangaki Brothers
Religious architecture
Abdullah frères
•
Abd al-Ghaffar
•
Casiano Alguacil Blázquez
•
Édouard Baldus
(1813-1889) •
H. Béchard
(check) •
Alphonse Bernoud
(1820-1889) •
Félix Bonfils
(1831-1885) •
Charles Clifford
(check) •
Alphonse De Launay
(1827-1906) •
Mendel Diness
•
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
Frederick H. Evans
(1853-1943) •
Roger Fenton
(1819-1869) •
Neil Folberg
(1950-) •
Francis Frith
(1822-1898) •
Joseph-Philibert Girault de Prangey
(1804-1892) •
Frank Good
(1839-1928) •
W. Hammerschmidt
•
Christiaan Snouck Hurgronje
(1857-1936) •
Juan Laurent
(1816-1886) •
Gustave Le Gray
(1820-1884) •
Le Gray & Mestral
•
Charles Nègre
(1820-1880) •
Joseph Pedra
(1809-1879) •
Robert Rive
(1817-1868) •
James Robertson
(1813-1888) •
Muhammad Sadiq
(1832-1902) •
Pascal Sebah
(1823-1886) •
Sebah & Joaillier
•
Edwin Smith
(1912-1971) •
Henry Fox Talbot
(1800-1877) •
Félix Teynard
(1817-1892) •
Zangaki Brothers
Syria - Syrian Arab Republic
Sulayman Al-Hakim
•
Francis Bedford
(1816-1894) •
Gertrude Bell
(1868-1926) •
Adrien Bonfils
(1860-1929) •
Margaret Bourke-White
(1904-1971) •
François Joseph Edouard de Campigneules
(1826-1879) •
Louis de Clercq
(1836-1901) •
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
Francis Frith
(1822-1898) •
Frédéric Goupil-Fesquet
(check) •
Ludovico Wolfgang Hart
(1836-1919) •
Charles Lallemand
•
Lallemand & Hart
•
Leon & Levy
•
Maison Bonfils
•
Susan Meiselas
(1948-) •
Henri Sauvaire
•
Underwood & Underwood
•
Louis Vignes
(1831-1896) •
O. von Ostheim
•
Edward L. Wilson
(1838-1903)
Turkey
Abdullah frères
•
Nicolas Andriomenos
(1851-1929) •
Bahaeddin Bediz
(1875-1951) •
Gertrude Bell
(1868-1926) •
Guillaume Berggren
(1835-1920) •
Félix Bonfils
(1831-1885) •
Ernest de Caranza
(1837-1863) •
A. de Moustier
•
Tancrède Dumas
(1830-1905) •
Burhan Felek
(1895-1982) •
Frédéric Goupil-Fesquet
(check) •
Ara Güler
(1928-2018) •
Ara Güler
(1928-2018) •
Gulmez Frères
•
Naciye Hanim
(1881-1973) •
John Henry Haynes
(1849-1910) •
Mihran Iranyan
•
Polycarpe Joaillier
(1848-1904) •
Vassilaki Kargopoulo
•
Arif Hikmet Koyunoglu
(1888-1982) •
Leon & Levy
•
Jacob August Lorent
(1813-1884) •
J. McCartney
•
Susan Meiselas
(1948-) •
Carlo Naya
(1816-1882) •
Rabach
•
Marc Riboud
(1923-2016) •
James Robertson
(1813-1888) •
Camille Rogier
(1810-1896) •
Rubellin
•
Gabriel de Rumine
(1841-1871) •
Louis Saboungi
(1838-1931) •
Ali Sami
(1866-1936) •
J. Pascal Sebah
(1872-1947) •
Pascal Sebah
(1823-1886) •
Sebah & Joaillier
•
E. Siebrecht
•
John Shaw Smith
(1811-1873) •
B.L. Spackman
(1824-1879) •
Alexander Svoboda
(1826-1896) •
Bogos Tarkulyan
(check) •
Esat Nedim Tengizman
(1898-1980) •
Pierre Tremaux
(1818-1895) •
Jean Weinberg
HOME
BACK
>>>
Subscriptions
<<< |
Testimonials
|
Login
|
LuminousLint
@LuminousLint