Luminous-Lint - for collectors and connoisseurs of fine photography
HOME  BACK>>> Subscriptions <<< | Testimonials | Login | FREE NEWSLETTER

Getting around

 

HomeContentsVisual IndexesOnline ExhibitionsPhotographersGalleries and DealersThemes
AbstractEroticaFashionLandscapeNaturePhotojournalismPhotomontagePictorialismPortraitScientificStill lifeStreetWar
CalendarsTimelinesTechniquesLibrarySupport 
 

HomeContents > People > Photographers > Richard Beard

Other photographers you may be interested in

This is included as a memory aid to collectors and researchers.

 
Daguerreotypes 
  
Mads Alstrup  (1808-1876) • Platt D. Babbitt  (1822-1879) • Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Auguste Belloc  (1800-1868) • Samuel A. Bemis  (1793-1881) • Johan Wilhelm Bergström  (1812-1881) • T. Bettinger • Hermann Carl Eduard Biewend  (1814-1888) • Louis Auguste Bisson  (1814-1876) • Solomon Nunes Carvalho  (1815-1897) • Vincent Chevalier  (1770-1841) • Choiselat & Ratel • Antoine Claudet  (1797-1867) • Robert Cornelius  (1809-1893) • Louis Jacques Mandé Daguerre  (1787-1851) • Gérard de Nerval  (1808-1855) • Geneviève-Élisabeth Disdéri  (check) • Thomas Coffin Doane  (1814-1896) • John William Draper  (1811-1882) • Louis Jules Duboscq  (1817-1886) • Jean-Gabriel Eynard  (1775-1863) • Joseph-Philibert Girault de Prangey  (1804-1892) • Adam Gola • Alexis Gouin  (check) • François Gouraud  (1808-1847) • Jean-Baptiste-Louis Gros  (1793-1870) • Charles Guillain  (1808-1875) • Gabriel Harrison  (1818-1902) • M.M. Hazeltine  (1827-1903) • Sarah Garrett Hewes • Paul Michel Hossard  (1787-1862) • Jabez Hughes  (1819-1884) • Louis-Adolphe Humbert de Molard  (1800-1874) • Jules Itier  (1802-1877) • William Edward Kilburn  (1818-1891) • H.B. King  (1830-1905) • W. & F. Langenheim • J.E. Mayall  (1813-1901) • S.C. McIntyre • Henry William Mathew Meade  (1822-1865) • Mary Ann Meade • Samuel F.B. Morse  (1791-1872) • Jacques Moulin  (check) • Johann and Joseph Natterer • Hugh Lee Pattinson • Benjamin Franklin Pease  (1822-1888) • Joseph Wilhelm Pero  (check) • Philibert Perraud  (check) • John Plumbe Jr.  (1809-1857) • Louis Prélier • Pierre-Ambroise Richebourg  (check) • Hendrik Hermanus Roelse  (1831-1872) • John Ruskin  (1819-1900) • Adolph Schaefer • Wilhelm Schneider  (1839-1921) • Trutpert Schneider & Sons  (1804-1899) • William Shew  (1820-1903) • Southworth & Hawes • Joseph B. Starkweather • Mathew J. Steffens  (1852-1928) • M. Thibault • Warren Thompson • Antal Vállas  (1809-1869) • George K. Warren  (1824-1884) • Alexander B. Weeks • J.A. Whipple  (1822-1891) • Whipple & Black • T.R. Williams  (1825-1871) • J.T. Zealy  (check)
 
  
Daguerreotypists - Great Britain 
  
Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Antoine Claudet  (1797-1867) • Calvert Richard Jones  (1804-1877) • William Edward Kilburn  (1818-1891) • J.E. Mayall  (1813-1901) • Negretti & Zambra • John Ruskin  (1819-1900) • T.R. Williams  (1825-1871)
 
  
Hand-painted photographs 
  
Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Felice Beato  (1832-1909) • Antoine Claudet  (1797-1867) • T. Enami  (1859-1929) • Lalla Essaydi • Georg Jacob Gattineau • William Edward Kilburn  (1818-1891) • Kusakabe Kimbei  (1841-1934) • Frederick Langenheim  (1809-1879) • Auguste Lesouëf • J.E. Mayall  (1813-1901) • Mayer & Pierson • Torvald Mitreiter • Youssef Nabil  (1972-) • Louis Pierson  (1822-1913) • Achille Quinet  (check) • James Robertson  (1813-1888) • Henry Peach Robinson  (1830-1901) • Alfred Silvester  (1831-1886) • Southwell Brothers • Southworth & Hawes • Baron Raimund von Stillfried  (1839-1911) • Warren Thompson
 
  
Handbills and broadsides 
  
Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Southworth & Hawes
 
  
Interiors of photographic studios 
  
Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • André Adolphe-Eugène Disdéri  (1819-1889) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Francis Benjamin Johnston  (1864-1952) • Alphonse J. Liébert  (check) • Meade Brothers Studio • Oscar Gustave Rejlander  (1813-1875) • Camille Silvy  (1834-1910)
 
  
London 
  
Thomas John Barnes  (1809-1901) • Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • A. & J. Bool • Bill Brandt  (1904-1983) • Christina Broom  (1863-1939) • Harold Burdekin  (1899-1944) • Jacob Carter  (1985-) • Chusseau-Flaviens • Antoine Claudet  (1797-1867) • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Hector Colard • Bob Collins  (1924-2002) • George Davison  (check) • Henry Dixon  (1820-1893) • Dixon & Son • Robert Frank  (1924-2019) • Francis Frith  (1822-1898) • Henry Grant  (1907-2004) • Jean-Baptiste-Louis Gros  (1793-1870) • Thurston Hopkins  (1913-2014) • Michael Kenna  (1953-) • Sergio Larrain  (1931-2012) • Roger Mayne  (1929-2014) • David Moore  (1927-2003) • Morrison & Burdekin • Grace Robertson  (1930-) • Edward Linley Sambourne  (1844-1910) • M. de St. Croix • John Charles Stovin  (check) • William Strudwick  (1834-1910) • Wolfgang Suschitzky • Henry Fox Talbot  (1800-1877) • Henry W. Taunt  (1842-1922) • John Thomson  (1837-1921) • Frederick Wilfred  (1925-2010) • Frederick York  (1823-1903)
 
  
Military 
  
Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Felice Beato  (1832-1909) • Joseph Cundall  (1819-1895) • Roger Fenton  (1819-1869) • Robert Howlett  (1830-1858) • Jones Lamprey • Gustave Le Gray  (1820-1884) • Mole & Thomas • Ivan Raoult
 
  
Occupational 
  
François Aubert  (1829-1906) • Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Bill Brandt  (1904-1983) • William Carrick  (1827-1878) • Pierre Gaudard  (1927-2010) • Giraudon's Artist • Hill & Adamson • J. Monstein • Oscar Gustave Rejlander  (1813-1875) • August Sander  (1876-1964) • William Saunders  (1832-1892) • John Thomson  (1837-1921) • Waldemar Franz Herman Titzenthaler  (1869-1937)
 
  
Occupations and roles 
  
Alice Austen  (1866-1952) • Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • William Carrick  (1827-1878) • Cruces y Campa • Lewis W. Hine  (1874-1940) • Erna Lendvai-Dircksen  (1883-1962) • J. Monstein • August Sander  (1876-1964) • Waldemar Franz Herman Titzenthaler  (1869-1937)
 
  
Painting on photographs 
  
Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • T. Enami  (1859-1929) • Johann Baptist Isenring  (1796-1860) • Frederick Langenheim  (1809-1879) • Louis Pierson  (1822-1913)
 
  
Patents 
  
Berenice Abbott  (1898-1991) • Rufus P. Anson • Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Albert Bisbee • René Patrice Proudhon Dagron  (1818-1900) • George Eastman  (1854-1932) • Charles H. Fontayne  (1814-1901) • Johann Baptist Isenring  (1796-1860) • Frederic E. Ives  (1856-1937) • Frederick Langenheim  (1809-1879) • Étienne Jules Marey  (1830-1904) • Eadweard Muybridge  (1830-1904) • John Plumbe Jr.  (1809-1857) • Southworth & Hawes • Henry Fox Talbot  (1800-1877) • J.A. Whipple  (1822-1891) • Alexander Simon Wolcott  (1804-1844) • Walter B. Woodbury  (1834-1885)
 
  
Photographic studios 
  
Gregor Baldi  (1814-1878) • Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Bourne & Shepherd • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • James L. Breese  (1854-1934) • Samuel Broadbent  (1810-1880) • André Adolphe-Eugène Disdéri  (1819-1889) • W.P. Floyd  (check) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Francis Benjamin Johnston  (1864-1952) • Alphonse J. Liébert  (check) • Mathew Brady's Studio • Meade Brothers Studio • Nadar  (1820-1910) • Negretti & Zambra • Joseph Nicéphore Niépce  (1765-1833) • Notman & Sandham • Oscar Gustave Rejlander  (1813-1875) • Carlos Relvas  (check) • Marcus Aurelius Root  (1808-1888) • Camille Silvy  (1834-1910) • Camille Silvy  (1834-1910) • Skeen & Co. • Henry Fox Talbot  (1800-1877) • Carleton E. Watkins  (1829-1916)
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
HOME  BACK>>> Subscriptions <<< | Testimonials | Login | FREE NEWSLETTER
 Facebook LuminousLint 
 Twitter @LuminousLint