Luminous-Lint - for collectors and connoisseurs of fine photography
HOME  BACK>>> Subscriptions <<< | Testimonials | Login | FREE NEWSLETTER

Getting around

 

HomeContentsVisual IndexesOnline ExhibitionsPhotographersGalleries and DealersThemes
AbstractEroticaFashionLandscapeNaturePhotojournalismPhotomontagePictorialismPortraitScientificStill lifeStreetWar
CalendarsTimelinesTechniquesLibrarySupport 
 

HomeContents > People > Photographers > Jeremiah Gurney

Other photographers you may be interested in

This is included as a memory aid to collectors and researchers.

 
Advertising in newspapers 
  
Edward Anthony  (1818-1888) • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • Etienne Carjat  (1828-1906) • Solomon Nunes Carvalho  (1815-1897) • George S. Cook  (1819-1902) • Jules Darier • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Nicolaas Henneman  (1813-1898) • W. & F. Langenheim • John Plumbe Jr.  (1809-1857) • Joseph S. Rogers  (check) • Southworth & Hawes • J.A. Whipple  (1822-1891) • Whipple & Black
 
  
Advertising in publications 
  
Edward Anthony  (1818-1888) • Platt D. Babbitt  (1822-1879) • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • George S. Cook  (1819-1902) • Thomas Coffin Doane  (1814-1896) • Adolfo Farsari  (1841-1898) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Kusakabe Kimbei  (1841-1934) • Martin M. Lawrence • John Plumbe Jr.  (1809-1857) • Southworth & Hawes • J.A. Whipple  (1822-1891)
 
  
Backmarks 
  
Abdullah frères • David F. Barry  (1854-1934) • Alphonse Bernoud  (1820-1889) • Abraham Bogardus  (1822-1908) • Bradley & Rulofson • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • F. Jay Haynes  (1853-1921) • Lai Afong • Negretti & Zambra • William Notman  (1826-1891) • C.R. Savage  (1832-1909) • Savage & Ottinger • Camille Silvy  (1834-1910) • Giorgio Sommer  (1834-1914) • Antonio Sorgato  (1825-1885)
 
  
Banknotes, premiums and tokens 
  
Bradley & Rulofson • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895)
 
  
Cabinet cards 
  
Abraham Bogardus  (1822-1908) • Bradley & Rulofson • W. & D. Downey • Benjamin J. Falk  (1852-1925) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • F. Jay Haynes  (1853-1921) • Wilhelm Höffert  (1832-1901) • Thomas Houseworth • J. Landy • Nadar  (1820-1910) • Paul Nadar  (1856-1939) • William Notman  (1826-1891) • William Rulofson  (1826-1878) • Sarony  (1821-1896) • Window & Grove
 
  
Card photographs 
  
Abdullah frères • Joseph P. Babbitt  (check) • Emilie Bieber  (1810-1884) • Bieber Family • Abraham Bogardus  (1822-1908) • Bradley & Rulofson • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • William Carrick  (1827-1878) • André Adolphe-Eugène Disdéri  (1819-1889) • W. & D. Downey • Benjamin J. Falk  (1852-1925) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • W. Hammerschmidt • F. Jay Haynes  (1853-1921) • Hennah & Kent • Wilhelm Höffert  (1832-1901) • Thomas Houseworth • J. Landy • Serge Levitsky  (1819-1898) • London Stereoscopic Company • Mathew Brady's Studio • J.E. Mayall  (1813-1901) • J. Monstein • Nadar  (1820-1910) • Paul Nadar  (1856-1939) • Negretti & Zambra • William Notman  (1826-1891) • Pierre Petit  (1831-1910) • Charles Reutlinger  (check) • William Rulofson  (1826-1878) • Sarony  (1821-1896) • Savage & Ottinger • J.C. Schaarwächter  (1847-1904) • Camille Silvy  (1834-1910) • Southwell Brothers • Charles Waldack  (1828-1882) • George Washington Wilson  (1823-1893)
 
  
Daguerreotypists - USA 
  
Rufus P. Anson • Platt D. Babbitt  (1822-1879) • George N. Barnard  (1819-1902) • Samuel A. Bemis  (1793-1881) • Albert Bisbee • James Wallace Black  (1825-1896) • Abraham Bogardus  (1822-1908) • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • Samuel Broadbent  (1810-1880) • Solomon Nunes Carvalho  (1815-1897) • George S. Cook  (1819-1902) • Robert Cornelius  (1809-1893) • Thomas Easterly  (1809-1882) • John H. Fitzgibbon  (check) • Charles H. Fontayne  (1814-1901) • Fontayne & Porter • Charles DeForest Fredricks  (1823-1894) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Gabriel Harrison  (1818-1902) • Josiah Johnson Hawes  (1808-1901) • George H. Johnson • H.B. King  (1830-1905) • W. & F. Langenheim • Jules Lion  (1810-1866) • Charles Richard Meade  (1826-1858) • Henry William Mathew Meade  (1822-1865) • Mary Ann Meade • Samuel F.B. Morse  (1791-1872) • Joseph Pennell • Henry Coit Perkins  (1804-1873) • John Plumbe Jr.  (1809-1857) • William Southgate Porter • Marcus Aurelius Root  (1808-1888) • William Rulofson  (1826-1878) • William Shew  (1820-1903) • Albert Sands Southworth  (1811-1894) • Southworth & Hawes • Joseph B. Starkweather • William Stroud • Robert H. Vance  (1825-1876) • George K. Warren  (1824-1884) • Augustus Washington  (check) • C.L. Weed  (1824-1903) • J.A. Whipple  (1822-1891) • Whipple & Black • Jesse Harrison Whitehurst  (check) • J.T. Zealy  (check)
 
  
Exteriors of photographic studios 
  
Gregor Baldi  (1814-1878) • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • Samuel Broadbent  (1810-1880) • W.P. Floyd  (check) • Washington Lafayette Germon  (1823-1878) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Nadar  (1820-1910) • Negretti & Zambra • Marcus Aurelius Root  (1808-1888) • Skeen & Co. • Carleton E. Watkins  (1829-1916)
 
  
Interiors of photographic studios 
  
Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • André Adolphe-Eugène Disdéri  (1819-1889) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Francis Benjamin Johnston  (1864-1952) • Alphonse J. Liébert  (check) • Meade Brothers Studio • Oscar Gustave Rejlander  (1813-1875) • Camille Silvy  (1834-1910) • J.G. Vail
 
  
Photographic studios 
  
Gregor Baldi  (1814-1878) • Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • Bourne & Shepherd • Mathew B. Brady  (1823-1896) • James L. Breese  (1854-1934) • Samuel Broadbent  (1810-1880) • André Adolphe-Eugène Disdéri  (1819-1889) • W.P. Floyd  (check) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Francis Benjamin Johnston  (1864-1952) • Alphonse J. Liébert  (check) • Mathew Brady's Studio • Meade Brothers Studio • Nadar  (1820-1910) • Negretti & Zambra • Joseph Nicéphore Niépce  (1765-1833) • Notman & Sandham • Oscar Gustave Rejlander  (1813-1875) • Carlos Relvas  (check) • Marcus Aurelius Root  (1808-1888) • Camille Silvy  (1834-1910) • Camille Silvy  (1834-1910) • Skeen & Co. • Henry Fox Talbot  (1800-1877) • Carleton E. Watkins  (1829-1916)
 
  
Signage and banners 
  
Samuel Broadbent  (1810-1880) • Thomas Easterly  (1809-1882) • W.P. Floyd  (check) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • Hermann Krone  (1827-1916) • Marcus Aurelius Root  (1808-1888)
 
  
Stamps 
  
Alphonse Bernoud  (1820-1889) • Bisson frères • Brassaï  (1899-1984) • Eugène Constant  (check) • Cundall & Downes • Hugo Erfurth  (1874-1948) • Jeremiah Gurney  (1812-1895) • William Klein  (1928-) • Albert Levy  (check) • London Stereoscopic Company • Robert Macpherson  (check) • Charles Marville  (1813-1879) • Carlo Naya  (1816-1882) • Guiseppe Ninci  (1823-1890) • Giorgio Sommer  (1834-1914) • Vicomte Joseph Vigier  (1821-1894) • Edward L. Wilson  (1838-1903)
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
HOME  BACK>>> Subscriptions <<< | Testimonials | Login | FREE NEWSLETTER
 Facebook LuminousLint 
 Twitter @LuminousLint