Luminous-Lint - for collectors and connoisseurs of fine photography
HOME  BACK>>> Subscriptions <<< | Testimonials | Login | FREE NEWSLETTER

Getting around

 

HomeContentsVisual IndexesOnline ExhibitionsPhotographersGalleries and DealersThemes
AbstractEroticaFashionLandscapeNaturePhotojournalismPhotomontagePictorialismPortraitScientificStill lifeStreetWar
CalendarsTimelinesTechniquesLibrarySupport 
 

HomeContents > People > Photographers > Alvin Langdon Coburn

Other photographers you may be interested in

This is included as a memory aid to collectors and researchers.

 
Abstraction of light 
  
Rolf Aamot  (1934-) • Malcolm Arbuthnot  (1877-1967) • Ruth Bernhard  (1905-2006) • Roger Camp  (1945-) • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Carlotta M. Corpron  (1901-1988) • Nell Dorr  (1893-1988) • Pierre Dubreuil  (1872-1944) • David Douglas Duncan  (1916-2018) • Jaromír Funke  (1896-1945) • Peter Keetman  (1916-2005) • Abelardo Morell  (1948-) • Arthur Siegel  (1913-1978) • Lynn Silverman  (1952-) • Henry Holmes Smith  (1909-1986) • Yves Ullens de Schooten  (1960-) • Jack Welpott  (1923-2007)
 
  
American influences on Pictorialism 
  
Francis & Mary Allen • John Bullock  (1854-1939) • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • William Dassonville  (1879-1957) • F. Holland Day  (1864-1933) • William B. Dyer  (1860-1931) • Frank Eugene  (1865-1936) • Elias Goldensky  (1867-1943) • Joseph T. Keiley  (1869-1914) • Gertrude Käsebier  (1852-1934) • William Mortensen  (1897-1965) • William B. Post  (1857-1921) • Jane Reece  (1868-1961) • Edward Steichen  (1879-1973) • Alfred Stieglitz  (1864-1946) • Clarence H. White  (1871-1925) • Myra Albert Wiggins  (1869-1956)
 
  
Art 
  
Giuseppe Alinari  (1836-1890) • Leopoldo Alinari  (1832-1865) • Domenico Anderson  (1854-1938) • Peter Beard  (1938-) • Josef von Berres • Robert Bingham  (1824-1870) • Bisson frères • Charles Bodmer  (1809-1893) • Achille Bonnuit  (check) • Frank Brangwyn  (1867-1956) • Georg Hendrik Breitner  (1857-1923) • François-Rupert Carabin  (1862-1932) • Chuck Close  (1940-) • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Calum Colvin • Thomas Demand  (1964-) • John Dugdale  (1960-) • Alfred Ehrhardt  (1901-1984) • Peter Henry Emerson  (1856-1936) • Robert Farber • Bernard Faucon  (1950-) • Neil Folberg  (1950-) • Franco Fontana  (1933-) • Pablo Genovés  (1959-) • Paolo Gioli  (1942-) • Claus Goedicke  (1966-) • Hisaji Hara  (1964-) • Peter Hujar  (1934-1987) • Gertrude Käsebier  (1852-1934) • Ouka Lele  (1957-) • Alois Löcherer  (1815-1862) • Gustave Marissiaux  (1872-1929) • Barbara Morgan  (1900-1992) • Yasumasa Morimura  (1951-) • Richard Pousette-Dart  (1916-1992) • Oscar Gustave Rejlander  (1813-1875) • Henry Peach Robinson  (1830-1901) • Georges Rousse  (1947-) • John Ruskin  (1819-1900) • Edward Linley Sambourne  (1844-1910) • Andres Serrano  (check) • Charles Sheeler  (1883-1965) • Cindy Sherman  (1954-) • Sandy Skoglund  (1946-) • Edward Steichen  (1879-1973) • Alfred Stieglitz  (1864-1946) • Clare Strand  (1973-) • Paul Strand  (1890-1976) • Stephen Thompson  (check) • Patrick Tosani  (1954-) • Andy Warhol  (1928-1987) • Boyd Webb  (1947-) • François Willème  (1830-1905) • Neil S. Winokur  (1945-) • David Wilkie Wynfield  (1837-1887)
 
  
Camera Work 
  
C. Yarnall Abbott  (1870-1938) • J. Craig Annan  (1864-1946) • Alice Boughton  (check) • Anne Brigman  (1869-1950) • Francis Bruguière  (1879-1945) • Will A. Cadby • Julia Margaret Cameron  (1815-1879) • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • George Davison  (check) • Baron Adolph de Meyer  (1868-1946) • Robert Demachy  (1859-1936) • Mary Devens  (1857-1920) • William B. Dyer  (1860-1931) • Frank Eugene  (1865-1936) • Frederick H. Evans  (1853-1943) • Herbert G. French  (1872-1942) • Paul Burty Haviland  (1880-1950) • Hugo Henneberg  (1863-1918) • F. Benedict Herzog  (1860-1912) • Hill & Adamson • A. Horsley Hinton  (1863-1908) • Hofmeister Brothers • Joseph T. Keiley  (1869-1914) • Heinrich Kühn  (1866-1944) • Gertrude Käsebier  (1852-1934) • René Le Begue  (1857-1914) • Ward Muir • Pablo Picasso  (1881-1973) • William B. Post  (1857-1921) • Emile Joachim Constant Puyo  (1857-1933) • Guido Rey  (1861-1935) • Auguste Rodin  (1840-1917) • Harry C. Rubincam  (check) • Sarah Choate Sears  (1858-1935) • George H. Seeley  (1880-1955) • George Bernard Shaw  (1856-1950) • Ema Spencer  (1857-1941) • Edward Steichen  (1879-1973) • Alfred Stieglitz  (1864-1946) • Paul Strand  (1890-1976) • Karl Struss  (1886-1981) • Eva Watson-Schutze  (check) • Hans Watzek  (1848-1903) • Clarence H. White  (1871-1925) • Marius De Zayas  (1880-1861)
 
  
Cityscapes - Urban 
  
Berenice Abbott  (1898-1991) • Akinbode Akinbyi • Alinari • Thomas Annan  (1829-1887) • Eugène Atget  (1857-1927) • Archibald Burns • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • George Robinson Fardon  (1807-1886) • Eduard Flottwell  (1811-1862) • Marcel Gautherot  (1910-1996) • Knud Knudsen  (1832-1915) • David Maisel • Charles Marville  (1813-1879) • Lori Nix  (1969-) • William Notman  (1826-1891) • Ferdinando Ongania  (1842-1911) • Victor Prevost  (1820-1881) • Jacob A. Riis  (1849-1914) • Camilo José Vergara  (1944-)
 
  
Linked Ring Brotherhood 
  
C. Yarnall Abbott  (1870-1938) • Bernard Alfieri  (1860-1939) • John H. Anderson  (check) • J. Craig Annan  (1864-1946) • Malcolm Arbuthnot  (1877-1967) • Ernest Ashton  (1860-1951) • W. Smedley Aston • Harold Baker • Charles Burton Barber • H. Walter Barnett  (1862-1934) • Walter Benington  (1872-1936) • Lionel C. Bennett  (check) • John S. Bergheim • Shapoor Bhedwar • A.H. Blake  (check) • Valentine Blanchard  (1831-1901) • David Blount • Francis A. Bolton • Maurice Brémard • Rowland Briant • Tom Bright • Anne Brigman  (1869-1950) • T.M. Brownrigg • Maurice Bucquet • Arthur Burchett  (1853-1927) • A. Buschbek • Carine Cadby • Will A. Cadby • Eustace Calland  (1865-1959) • Henry Herschel Cameron  (1852-1911) • F. de Paula Cembrano • Lyonel Clark • Francis Cobb • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Archibald Cochrane • Lewis Cohen • Hector Colard • Walter L. Colls • Reginald W. Craigie  (check) • William Crooke • Ludwig David • Henry E. Davis • George Davison  (check) • F. Holland Day  (1864-1933) • Baron Adolph de Meyer  (1868-1946) • Baron Nathaniel de Rothschild • Robert Demachy  (1859-1936) • Mary Devens  (1857-1920) • Pierre Dubreuil  (1872-1944) • William B. Dyer  (1860-1931) • Rudolf Dührkoop  (1848-1918) • Rudolf Eickemeyer  (1862-1932) • Charles Emanuel • Frank Eugene  (1865-1936) • Frederick H. Evans  (1853-1943) • Colonel Joseph Gale • John Pattison Gibson • William Asbury Greene • Karl Greger • Georges Grimprel • John Montgomery Charles Grove • Hugo Henneberg  (1863-1918) • J. Henry Henshall • L. Hildesheimer • A. Horsley Hinton  (1863-1908) • Hofmeister Brothers • Frederick Hollyer  (1838-1933) • George H. James • Charles Job  (1853-1930) • J. Dudley Johnston  (1868-1955) • Richard Keene • Alexander Keighley  (1861-1947) • Joseph T. Keiley  (1869-1914) • Heinrich Kühn  (1866-1944) • Gertrude Käsebier  (1852-1934) • Rouillé Ladevèze • Reverend F.C. Lambert • René Le Begue  (1857-1914) • Viscount Maitland • Thomas Manly • Alfred Maskell • F.J. Mortimer  (check) • Charles W. Moss • Ward Muir • F.R. Müller • Emile Joachim Constant Puyo  (1857-1933) • J. Cruwys Richards  (check) • Henry Peach Robinson  (1830-1901) • Ralph Winwood Robinson  (1861-1942) • Margaret Russell • Lyddell Sawyer  (1856-1927) • Otto Scharf  (1858-1947) • Francis Seyton Scott • Sarah Choate Sears  (1858-1935) • Edward Steichen  (1879-1973) • Henry Stevens • Alfred Stieglitz  (1864-1946) • Edmund Stirling  (1861-1948) • Julius Strakosch • Frank Meadow Sutcliffe  (1853-1941) • Henry Tolley • Carl Ulrich • Henry Van der Weyde • Baron Alfred von Liebig • Dr. Friederich von Spitzer • Walery  (check) • W.J. Warren • Eva Watson-Schutze  (check) • Hans Watzek  (1848-1903) • J.B.B. Wellington  (1858-1939) • Clarence H. White  (1871-1925) • B. Gay Wilkinson  (1857-1927) • W. Willis
 
  
London 
  
Thomas John Barnes  (1809-1901) • Richard Beard  (1802-1885) • A. & J. Bool • Bill Brandt  (1904-1983) • Christina Broom  (1863-1939) • Harold Burdekin  (1899-1944) • Jacob Carter  (1985-) • Chusseau-Flaviens • Antoine Claudet  (1797-1867) • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Hector Colard • Bob Collins  (1924-2002) • George Davison  (check) • Henry Dixon  (1820-1893) • Dixon & Son • Robert Frank  (1924-) • Francis Frith  (1822-1898) • Henry Grant  (1907-2004) • Jean-Baptiste-Louis Gros  (1793-1870) • Thurston Hopkins  (1913-2014) • Michael Kenna  (1953-) • Sergio Larrain  (1931-2012) • Roger Mayne  (1929-2014) • David Moore  (1927-2003) • Morrison & Burdekin • Grace Robertson  (1930-) • Edward Linley Sambourne  (1844-1910) • M. de St. Croix • John Charles Stovin  (check) • William Strudwick  (1834-1910) • Henry Fox Talbot  (1800-1877) • Henry W. Taunt  (1842-1922) • John Thomson  (check) • Frederick Wilfred  (1925-2010)
 
  
Modernism 
  
Josef Albers • Karl Blossfeldt  (1865-1932) • Margaret Bourke-White  (1904-1971) • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Imogen Cunningham  (1883-1976) • Geraldo de Barros • Pierre Dubreuil  (1872-1944) • E.O. Hoppé  (1878-1972) • Germaine Krull  (1897-1985) • László Moholy-Nagy  (check) • Walter Peterhans  (1897-1960) • Albert Renger-Patzsch  (1897-1966) • Robert Yarnall Ritchie  (1908-1984) • William M. Rittase  (1894-1968) • August Sander  (1876-1964) • Charles Sheeler  (1883-1965) • Grete Stern  (1904-1999) • Paul Strand  (1890-1976) • Margaret Watkins  (1884-1969) • Paul Wolff  (1887-1951)
 
  
Photo-Secession 
  
Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Frank Eugene  (1865-1936) • Joseph T. Keiley  (1869-1914) • Gertrude Käsebier  (1852-1934) • William B. Post  (1857-1921) • Sarah Choate Sears  (1858-1935) • Edward Steichen  (1879-1973) • Alfred Stieglitz  (1864-1946) • Eva Watson-Schutze  (check) • Clarence H. White  (1871-1925)
 
  
Photogravures 
  
J. Craig Annan  (1864-1946) • G.L. Arlaud  (1869-1944) • Yaakov Benor-Kalter  (1897-1969) • John S. Bergheim • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Robert Demachy  (1859-1936) • Hugo Henneberg  (1863-1918) • L. Hildesheimer • René Le Begue  (1857-1914) • Adelaide Hanscom Leeson • Alfred Stieglitz  (1864-1946) • Hans Watzek  (1848-1903)
 
  
Pictorialism 
  
C. Yarnall Abbott  (1870-1938) • Juan C. Abel  (1869-1960) • Prescott Adamson  (1863-1933) • Carl J. Agrell  (1900-1967) • Wayne Albee  (1882-1937) • Laure Albin-Guillot  (1879-1962) • Edward K. Alenius  (1892-1950) • John Allen  (check) • Gustav Anderson  (1897-1974) • John H. Anderson  (check) • J. Craig Annan  (1864-1946) • Frederick R. Archer  (1889-1963) • George Arcus  (1904-1965) • G.L. Arlaud  (1869-1944) • Ernest Ashton  (1860-1951) • Edward L. Bafford  (1902-1981) • Axel Bahnsen  (1907-1978) • Jessie Tarbox Beals  (1870-1942) • Charles H. Bell  (1907-2003) • James Ford Bell Jr.  (1903-1981) • James G. Bennett  (1898-1962) • Theodore W. Bennett  (1906-1983) • Charles Berg  (1856-1926) • Clark Blickensderfer  (1882-1962) • Sigismund Blumann  (check) • A. Aubrey Bodine  (1906-1970) • Ernest G. Boon  (1864-1959) • Alice Boughton  (check) • Laverne L. Bovair  (1914-1991) • Martin Bovey Jr.  (1928-) • Tom Bright • Anne Brigman  (1869-1950) • George Brookwell  (1866-1941) • Clarence K. Bros  (1902-1985) • Leverett W. Brownell  (1871-1951) • Francis Bruguière  (1879-1945) • John Bullock  (1854-1939) • Eustace Calland  (1865-1959) • Julia Margaret Cameron  (1815-1879) • Lewis Carroll  (1832-1898) • J. Wells Champney  (1843-1903) • Rose Clark  (1852-1942) • Emilie V. Clarkson  (1863-1946) • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Charles F. Cochran • Imogen Cunningham  (1883-1976) • Gordon A. Curtis  (1905-1997) • Eleanor Parke Custis  (1897-1983) • William Dassonville  (1879-1957) • A. Leaman Davis • Dwight A. Davis  (1852-1944) • George Davison  (check) • F. Holland Day  (1864-1933) • Karl De Laittre Jr.  (1909-1939) • Baron Adolph de Meyer  (1868-1946) • Herman De Wetter  (1880-1950) • Robert Demachy  (1859-1936) • Mary Devens  (1857-1920) • Anne Pilger Dewey  (1890-1980) • Edward R. Dickson  (1880-1922) • Boris Dobro  (1890-1975) • Nell Dorr  (1893-1988) • Pierre Dubreuil  (1872-1944) • A. Radclyffe Dugmore  (1870-1955) • John E. Dumont  (1856-1944) • William B. Dyer  (1860-1931) • Sarah J. Eddy  (1851-1945) • Fred W. Edwards  (1911-1978) • Jane Bell Edwards  (1908-2002) • Rudolf Eickemeyer  (1862-1932) • Theodore Eitel  (check) • Peter Henry Emerson  (1856-1936) • Frank Eugene  (1865-1936) • Frederick H. Evans  (1853-1943) • Earl H. Evers  (1912-1999) • Mary B. Faegre  (1891-1952) • Uno Falkengren  (1886-1964) • Emma J. Farnsworth  (1860-1952) • Adolf Fassbender  (1884-1980) • William H. Feldman  (check) • J.H. Field  (1869-1936) • Louis Fleckenstein  (1866-1943) • Christine B. Fletcher  (1871-1961) • C.W. Frankenberger • Frank R. Fraprie  (1874-1951) • William A. Fraser  (check) • Herbert G. French  (1872-1942) • Dallett Fuguet  (1868-1933) • Arnold Genthe  (1869-1942) • Laura Gilpin  (1891-1979) • Cesare Giulio • Franz Goerke • Louis A. Goetz • Henry B. Goodwin  (1878-1931) • G.G. Granger  (1903-1946) • Johan Hagemeyer  (1884-1962) • Howard Hammitt  (1876-1960) • Arthur Hammond  (check) • Forman G. Hanna  (1881-1950) • Martha Hale Harvey  (1862-1949) • Paul Burty Haviland  (1880-1950) • Frank J. Heller  (1917-2008) • Hugo Henneberg  (1863-1918) • Arthur T. Henrici  (1889-1943) • F. Benedict Herzog  (1860-1912) • Hill & Adamson • A. Horsley Hinton  (1863-1908) • Edwin C. Hirschoff  (1905-2002) • James M. Hoddle  (1902-1992) • Hofmeister Brothers • John R. Hogan  (1888-1965) • Burton D. Holley  (1900-1978) • Venning P. Hollis  (check) • Buck Hoy  (check) • Betty Henderson Hulett • Conn H. Irber  (1911-1982) • Charles Job  (1853-1930) • Francis Benjamin Johnston  (1864-1952) • Val G. Jurgell  (check) • Hans Kaden  (1890-1961) • John Kauffmann  (check) • Edward W. Keck  (1870-1912) • Alexander Keighley  (1861-1947) • Joseph T. Keiley  (1869-1914) • Harold Kells  (1904-1986) • Marshall R. Kernochan  (1880-1955) • Monroe P. Killy  (1910-2010) • T.W. Kilmer  (1872-1946) • Merrill H. Klassy  (1900-1995) • Rudolf Koppitz  (1884-1936) • Fred G. Korth  (1902-1982) • Karl F. Kunkel  (1900-1995) • Heinrich Kühn  (1866-1944) • Gertrude Käsebier  (1852-1934) • Lane Ladd  (1913-1988) • Horace A. Latimer  (1860-1931) • René Le Begue  (1857-1914) • W. Doval Le Sage • Wellington Lee  (1918-2001) • Adelaide Hanscom Leeson • Albert J. Leigh  (1895-1982) • Alexander Leventon  (1895-1950) • Arthur Allen Lewis  (1873-1957) • Thomas Limborg  (1894-1992) • Edwin Hale Lincoln  (1848-1938) • Frank F. Lockwood • Ghislain J. Lootens  (check) • Don Loving  (check) • Pirie MacDonald  (1867-1942) • William E. Macnaughton  (check) • Gustave Marissiaux  (1872-1929) • Julia Marshall  (1896-1994) • C.J. Marvin  (1888-1944) • Oscar Maurer  (1871-1965) • Ella E. McBride  (1862-1965) • Lewis M. McCormick  (1863-1922) • Robert L. McFerran  (check) • Edward P. McMurtry  (1883-1969) • Donald M. Mennie  (check) • Sheila Metzner  (1939-) • Walter S. Meyers  (1884-1960) • Lowell N. Miller  (1914-1999) • Léonard Misonne  (1870-1943) • Earl L. Mohr  (1919-1974) • William Mortensen  (1897-1965) • H. Mortimer-Lamb  (1872-1970) • Will H. Moses  (1871-1923) • Alphonse Marie Mucha  (1860-1939) • William James Mullins  (1860-1917) • William D. Murphy  (1859-1935) • Harland P. Nasvik  (1908-1993) • Nojima Yasuzõ  (1889-1964) • Robert C. Nyquist  (1924-2000) • B.J. Ochsner  (1869-1953) • P.H. Oelman  (1880-1957) • José Ortiz-Echagüe  (1886-1980) • A.J. Patel  (check) • James Patrick • Domenico Riccardo Peretti-Griva  (1882-1962) • Charles B. Phelps Jr.  (1891-1949) • Harry G. Phister  (check) • Wilbur H. Porterfield  (1873-1958) • William B. Post  (1857-1921) • George C. Poundstone  (1870-1938) • Frederick H. Pratt  (1873-1958) • Emile Joachim Constant Puyo  (1857-1933) • Edward Quigley  (1898-1977) • Carl Rau  (1858-1940) • Oscar Gustave Rejlander  (1813-1875) • William W. Renwick  (1865-1933) • Guido Rey  (1861-1935) • James Bartlett Rich  (1866-1942) • John W. Riley • Henry Peach Robinson  (1830-1901) • Ralph Winwood Robinson  (1861-1942) • Karl and Emilie Romaine • Vernon J. Roufs  (1908-2004) • Harry C. Rubincam  (check) • Drahomir Ruzicka  (1870-1960) • Lyddell Sawyer  (1856-1927) • Raymond A. Scallen  (1892-1976) • Roland E. Schneider  (1884-1934) • Sarah Choate Sears  (1858-1935) • Edna Seaton • George H. Seeley  (1880-1955) • George Bernard Shaw  (1856-1950) • Thomas O. Sheckell  (1883-1943) • Harry K. Shigeta  (1887-1963) • T.K. Shindo  (1890-1974) • Leonid Shokin • John V. Sigford  (check) • Lillian A. Sigford  (check) • Marshall Sigford  (1910-2002) • Henry Sill  (check) • Clara Estelle Sipprell  (1885-1975) • Bernhard A. Skomars  (1913-1988) • Paul R. Skoog  (check) • T. O'Conor Sloane Jr.  (1870-1963) • Ethel M. Smith  (1886-1964) • Ema Spencer  (1857-1941) • L. Whitney Standish  (check) • Edward Steichen  (1879-1973) • Louis F. Stephany  (1873-1952) • Alfred Stieglitz  (1864-1946) • Edmund Stirling  (1861-1948) • A.H. Stoiber  (1853-1916) • John Francis Strauss • Karl Struss  (1886-1981) • Frank Meadow Sutcliffe  (1853-1941) • H.Y. Sümmons • G.V. Thomson  (1887-1986) • Max Thorek  (1880-1960) • George Timmins  (1855-1920) • Arthur M. Tomlinson • H.C. Torrance  (1859-1931) • Edward W. Trevelyan  (1881-1947) • Henri Troth  (1860-1945) • Vasili Ulitin  (1888-1976) • Doris Ulmann  (1882-1934) • Maurice Ummels • Elizabeth Flint Wade  (check) • Margaret Watkins  (1884-1969) • Eva Watson-Schutze  (check) • Hans Watzek  (1848-1903) • Mathilde Weil  (check) • J.B.B. Wellington  (1858-1939) • George Wells • Clarence H. White  (1871-1925) • John M. Whitehead  (check) • William E. Wilmerding  (1858-1932) • Donald P. Wilson  (1902-1993) • Gordon E. Winters  (check) • Willard Worden  (1868-1946) • Francis C.K. Wu  (1911-1989) • K.H. Wu  (1920-) • James Yarnell  (1917-2011)
 
  
UK 
  
Malcolm Arbuthnot  (1877-1967) • David Bailey  (1938-) • Arthur Clive Banfield  (1875-1965) • Thomas Barnardo  (1845-1905) • Nicholas Battye • Francis Bedford  (1816-1894) • Richard Billingham  (1970-) • Samuel Bourne  (check) • David Brewster  (1781-1868) • Jane Brown  (1925-2014) • John Bulmer • Julia Margaret Cameron  (1815-1879) • Lewis Carroll  (1832-1898) • Helen Chadwick  (1953-1996) • Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • John Coplans  (1920-2003) • Joseph Cundall  (1818-1875) • John Darwell  (1955-) • Warren De la Rue  (1815-1889) • Henry Dixon  (1820-1893) • Peter Henry Emerson  (1856-1936) • Frederick H. Evans  (1853-1943) • Exit Photography Group • Roger Fenton  (1819-1869) • Francis Frith  (1822-1898) • Hamish Fulton  (1946-) • Fay Godwin  (1931-2005) • Andy Goldsworthy  (1956-) • Thomas Frederick Goodall  (check) • Paul Graham  (1956-) • William Morris Grundy  (1806-1859) • Richard N. Haile  (1895-1968) • Edward Chambré Hardman  (1899-1988) • Paul Hill  (1941-) • A. Horsley Hinton  (1863-1908) • Robert Howlett  (1830-1858) • Colin Jones • Michael Kenna  (1953-) • William Edward Kilburn  (1818-1891) • Chris Killip  (1946-) • John Dillwyn Llewelyn  (check) • Richard Long  (1945-) • Ian MacDonald  (1946-) • Felix H. Man  (1893-1985) • Angus McBean  (1904-1990) • Eamonn McCabe • Ron McCormick  (1947-) • Don McCullin  (1935-) • Daniel Meadows  (1952-) • Horace A. Murch  (1894-1969) • Herbert G. Ponting  (check) • William Lake Price  (1810-1896) • Tony Ray-Jones  (1941-1972) • Oscar Gustave Rejlander  (1813-1875) • Henry Peach Robinson  (1830-1901) • Michelle Sank  (1953-) • Graham Smith  (1947-) • Jo Spence  (1934-1992) • Humphrey Spender  (1910-2005) • Chris Steele-Perkins  (1947-) • William J. Stillman  (1828-1901) • John Benjamin Stone  (1838-1914) • Frank Meadow Sutcliffe  (1853-1941) • Henry Fox Talbot  (1800-1877) • Paul Trevor • Charlie Waite • Nick Waplington  (1965-) • Henry White  (1819-1903) • George Washington Wilson  (1823-1893) • David Wilkie Wynfield  (1837-1887)
 
  
Using intermediates 
  
Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966) • Carlotta M. Corpron  (1901-1988) • David Douglas Duncan  (1916-2018) • Connie Imboden  (1953-) • André Kertész  (1894-1985) • László Moholy-Nagy  (check)
 
  
Vorticism 
  
Alvin Langdon Coburn  (1882-1966)
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
HOME  BACK>>> Subscriptions <<< | Testimonials | Login | FREE NEWSLETTER
 Facebook LuminousLint 
 Twitter @LuminousLint